Match Reports

Saturday April 23rd

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 5 - 0 Motts County Pirates

Shai Swan Liam Bellerby ⚽Jason Gray ⚽Matthew Thomas ⚽OG ⚽

Saturday April 9th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 2 - 1 Great Shelford Reserves

Ben Fox ⚽⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Whittlesford A 1 - 3 Melbourn Reserves

Keiran Butler Jason Gray Shai Swann

Massive day for the club. Two big wins from two tough games. The promotion charge on two fronts is still on!


Saturday April 2nd

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 3 - 0 Barrington Reserves

Gary Radford Elliot Keating Tom Bradley

Saturday March 19th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 1 - 1 Foxton Reserves

Elliot Keating

Saturday March 5th

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 11 - 0 Sawston Lightning

Gary Radford ⚽⚽⚽⚽⚽Elliot Keating ⚽⚽⚽Ryan Deards Kye Birks Cameron Ireland

Saturday February 26th

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 0 - 0 Ashdon United


Saturday February 12th

FirstTeam - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 2 - 0 Mott MacDonald FC

Alex Martin ⚽Keiran Butler ⚽

Saturday February 5th

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 4 - 1 Balsham

Keiran Butler ⚽⚽Dan Gorman Will Browning

Saturday January 29th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 4 - 0 Steeple Morden

Jake Long Lee Smith ⚽⚽Callum Browne

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Ashdon United 1 - 0 Melbourn Reserves

Saturday January 15th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Debden 1 - 0 Melbourn

Saturday December 18th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Mott MacDonald 1 - 2 Melbourn

Gary Radford⚽Lee Smith ⚽

Saturday December 11th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 9 - 0 Milton Reserves

Ben Fox ⚽⚽⚽Rakim Hanson ⚽⚽Callum Browne ⚽⚽Josh Sewell ⚽Lee Smith ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Motts County Pirates 0 - 8 Melbourn Reserves

Gary Radford ⚽⚽⚽Ben Warwick ⚽⚽Kye Birks ⚽⚽Will Browning

Saturday December 4th

Reserve Team - Reg Haigh & Arthur Peck Cup

Melbourn Reserves 1 - 2 Comberton United A

Gary Radford ⚽

Saturday November 27th

First Team - Creake Shield

Hemingfords United Reserves 2 - 0 Melbourn

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Sawston Lightning 2 - 8 Melbourn Reserves

Gary Radford ⚽⚽⚽⚽(p)Rhett Monahan ⚽Dan Gorman ⚽Shai Cookson-Swan ⚽Kye Birks ⚽

Saturday November 20th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Barrington 2 - 2 Melbourn

Ben Fox ⚽Jake Long ⚽

Reserve Team - John Ablett Cup

Histon Hornets Reserves 4 - 3 Melbourn Reserves

Gary Radford ⚽⚽(p)Josh Cantle

Saturday November 13th

First Team - Junior Cup

Melbourn 1 - 1 Hardwick Reserves (3 - 4 penalties)

Lee Smith

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Litlington Reserves 0 - 3 Melbourn Reserves

Gary Radford ⚽⚽Josh Cantle ⚽

Saturday November 6th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Milton Reserves 0 - 1 Melbourn

Keiran Butler ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 6 - 0 Whttlesford United

Gary Radford ⚽⚽⚽Dale Wilson ⚽Jason Gray ⚽Will Browning ⚽

Saturday October 30th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Foxton Reserves 2 - 5 Melbourn


Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Balsham 2 - 2 Melbourn Reserves


Saturday October 23rd

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 2 - 0 West Wratting Reserves

Josh SewellCallum Browne ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Haverhill Town Youth 2 - 3 Melbourn Reserves

Keiran Butler⚽⚽Jason Gray ⚽

Saturday October 16th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Cottenham United 0 - 3 Melbourn

Jake Long ⚽⚽Liam Bellerby

Reserve Team - Lower Junior Cup

Melbourn Reserves 3 - 0 Balsham

Ryan DeardsDale Wilson Rhett Monhan ⚽

Saturday October 9th

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Great Shelford Reserves 2 - 1 Melbourn

Jason Gray ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 3 - 1 Bassingbourn Reserves

Keiran Butler ⚽⚽Rhett Monhan ⚽

Saturday 25th September

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Steeple Morden 1 - 2 Melbourn

Jack Gittens ⚽Will Clarke ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 3 - 4 Haverhill Town Youth

Josh Cantle ⚽⚽⚽

Saturday 18th September

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

West Wratting Reserves 0 - 1 Melbourn

Andrew Morris ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Melbourn Reserves 6 - 1 Steeple Mordern Reserves

Keiran Butler ⚽⚽⚽Kye Birks ⚽Brandon Mayne ⚽

Saturday 11th September

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 3 - 1 Barrington

Jake Long ⚽⚽Jake Wood ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Thaxted Reserves 2 - 1 Melbourn Reserves

Dale Wilson ⚽

Saturday 4th September

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Melbourn 2 - 0 Debden


George Way⚽Lee Smith ⚽

Reserve Team - Kershaw Division 4A

Bassingbourn Reserves 0 - 4 Melbourn Reserves


Kieran Butler ⚽⚽⚽Jason Gray ⚽

First Team - Kershaw Division 1A

Debden 1 - 0 Melbourn